News & Events
Committee Members
Cup Finals
Fixtures
Results and Scorers
Visitors Comments
Contact Us
Small Sided Games
Photo Player Flash
U-10 Fixtures / Results
U-11 Fixtures / Results
U-12 Fixtures / Results
U-13 Fixtures / Results
U-14 Fixtures / Results
U-15 Fixtures / Results
U-16 Fixtures / Results
Download
LDSL Annual Award Winners
End of Season League and Cup Tables
SFAI Cup Results
Internet Links
E-Mail me

 

 
                  Small Sided Games   2015



  

(Clubs please note that Saturday the 18th of April will be Silent Saturday. Clubs are asked to ensure that this request is applied at their venues.)

Silent saturday , All Clubs, Offiicials and Supporters are requested by the League on the designated dates to refrain from coaching players from the side lines and let the players make decisions for them selves. 

League Officials will be visiting venues to ensure the Silent saturday is observed. Clubs who fail to comply will be reported for possible league action on the matter. Your Co-operation in the matter is appreciated.  

Saturday 18 April

U-7 Blitz Teams and Venues 10.30 kick off            

Fairgreen: Fairview Rangers, Shannon Town 1, Mungret Regional 2, Aisling Annacotty 1

Newport: Newport Town 1, Pike Rovers, Carew Park, Corbally United 2

Greenhills: Caherdavin Celtic, Geraldines, Moyross United, Newport Town 2

Scanlon Park: Lisnagry, Bridge Celtic, Janesboro, Corbally United 3

Mungret: Mungret Regional 1, Aisling Annacotty 3, Regional United 1, Limerick FC

Coonagh Grounds: Coonagh United, Shelbourne 2, Shannon Town 2, Regional United 2

Shelbourne Park: Shelbourne 1, Corbally United 1, Aisling Annacotty 2

 

U-9 Blitz Teams and Venues 10.30 Kick Off                                   

Annacotty: Aisling Annacotty 3, Geraldines, Caherdavin Celtic, Newport Town 2

Carew Park: Carew Park, Aisling Annacotty 1, Regional United 1, Corbally United 3

Pike Grounds: Pike Rovers, Newport Town 1, Granville Rangers, Aisling Annacotty 3

Athlunkard: Corbally United 1, Moyross United, Parkville, Aisling Annacotty 4

Pearse Stadium: Janesboro, Mungret Regional 2, Corbally United 2, Shannon Town 2

Riverside: Shannon Hibernians, Shannon Town 1, Caherdavin Celtic 2, Coonagh United

Dooradoyle: Regional 2, Mungret Regional 3, Ballynanty Rovers, Fairview Rangers

Hogan Park: Limerick, Summerville Rovers, Mungret Regional 1, Shelbourne

Bridgetown: Bridge Celtic, Aisling Annacotty 2, Lisnagry, Caherdavin Celtic 3

Saturday 25April

U-8 Blitz

Annacotty{ Aisling/Annacotty 2, Lisnagry FC, Regional United 2, Corbally United 1 

Coonagh: Coonagh United, Aisling/Annacotty 3, Mungret/Regional 1, Ballynanty Rovers, 

Athlunkard: Corbally United 3, Mungret/Regional 2, Janesboro FC, Fairview Rangers 1 

Hogan Park: Limerick FC, Fairview Rangers 2, Geraldines FC, Bridge Celtic 

Moyross: Moyross United, Corbally United 2, Aisling/Annacotty 1 

Dooradoyle: Regional United 1, Carew Park, Newport Town, Caherdavin Celtic 1 

Corrb Drive: Shannon Town, Pike Rovers, Aisling/Annacotty 4, Shannon Hibernians 1 

Shelbourne Park 2: Shelbourne FC,  Aisling/Annacotty 5, Shannon Hibernians 2


 

 


 

|LDSL, News and Events| |Committee Members| |Cup Finals 2012/13| |Fixtures 2012-13| |Results and Scorers| |Visitors comments| |Contact Us| |Small Sided Games| |Photo Player Flash| |U-10 Fixtures and results| |U-11 Fixtures and Results| |U-12 Fixtures and Results| |U-13 Fixtures and Results| |U-14 Fixtures and Results| |U-15 Fixtures and Results| |U-16 Fixtures and Results| |Download| |LDSL Annual Award Winners| |End of Season League and Cup Tables| |SFAI Cup Results 2011/12| |Internet Links|